Post

#BTCBackAbove81000



Bitcoin briefly rose to $BTC before falling below $79,300,failing to hold the critical $80,000support level for the second time in a week.

Bitcoin is rejecting $81,500as whales create a massive sell wall at the $81,000level
Bitcoin briefly rose to $81,500before falling below $79,300,failing to hold the critical $80,000support level for the second time in a week.

Bitcoin fell below $77,000after Fed Chair Warsh's speech, triggering $300million in liquidations across crypto assets.
Heavy selling pressure and a $5.7billion downside liquidity imbalance are leaving Bitcoin vulnerable to deeper declines.
miss_1903
#BTCBackAbove81000

Bitcoin briefly rose to $81,500 before falling below $79,300, failing to hold the critical $80,000 support level for the second time in a week.

Bitcoin is rejecting $81,500 as whales create a massive sell wall at the $81,000 level
Bitcoin briefly rose to $81,500 before falling below $79,300, failing to hold the critical $80,000 support level for the second time in a week.

Bitcoin fell below $77,000 after Fed Chair Warsh's speech, triggering $300 million in liquidations across crypto assets.
Heavy selling pressure and a $5.7 billion downside liquidity imbalance are leaving Bitcoin vulnerable to deeper declines.
Fed Chair Warsh rejected forward guidance on inflation risks, weakening immediate demand in the spot market.
repost-content-media
This page contains third-party content and does not constitute any advice, nor does it represent Gate's endorsement of such views. For details, please see disclaimer.
BTCBTC-0.65%


Add a comment
Add a comment

Comment
2In1
2026-08-30
2026 GOGOGO 👊
0
2In1
2026-08-30
To The Moon 🌕
0
discovery
2026-08-30
To The Moon 🌕
0
discovery
2026-08-30
2026 GOGOGO 👊
0
miss_1903
2026-08-30
Diamond Hands 💎
0
miss_1903
2026-08-30
2026 GOGOGO 👊
0
ShainingMoon
2026-08-30
To The Moon 🌕
0
ShainingMoon
2026-08-30
2026 GOGOGO 👊
0
HighAmbition
2026-08-30
thank you for information about crypto market
0
ShanDingMediaSiyu
2026-08-30
Just go for it 👊
0View Original
View More